+ 61 0470 572 083

Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We hope the following statement will help you understand how we collects, uses and safeguard the personal information you provide to us. We are focus to the Government Privacy Acts. This Privacy Statement explains in general terms how we protect the privacy of your personal information under the National Privacy Principles. It will apply to any personal information you provide to us when trading with us

Collecting Your Personal Information

We asks you to provide your personal information such as name, address, phone, fax, date of birth, ID details e.g. driving license, passport, financial information such as bank account number, business information if you are transacting with us on behalf of your business and email that is necessary for us to conduct our business as an money transfer agent. The personal information we collect will include information you give us when you place an order/ transaction for the purchase of a good or service we supply. We may also collect personal information about individuals who are not customers of our business, but whose personal information is given by those individuals or other people in the course of a transaction to us. This information will include , address, phone, fax, date of birth, ID details e.g. driving license, passport, financial information such as bank account number, business information and email address. When you use our website we may collect some personal information about you. Personal information we collect will be determined by your use of services on our website or with us. We only collect your personal information that you told to us when you place an order or send us an email or during live support. We will record your email if you send an email to us or chat with us.

Use & Disclosure of your personal Information

Any personal information that we collect about you will be used and disclosed by us so that we can provide you with the services that you have requested, or otherwise to enable us to carry out our business as suppliers of money transfer services. We respect your privacy. We may disclose your some personal information to third parties for the purpose for which we collect the information. We engage third party contractors to perform services for us which involves the handling of personal information we hold to provide you the service you said to us. In these circumstances, the third party contractor is strict from using any prohibited personal information about you except for the specific purpose for which we have supplied. We may also disclose your personal information to various law enforcement agencies and governments around the world for security purposes. Otherwise without your consent we will not disclose your personal information unless disclosure is necessary either to prevent a threat to life or health, authorized or required by law, reasonably necessary to enforce the law or necessary to investigate a suspected unlawful activity.

Securing, Storing & Disposal of Your Personal Information

We will securely hold your personal information and we will not trade, rent or sell it. In our business, personal information may be stored both electronically (on our computer system) and in hard-copy form. Firewalls, anti-virus software and email filters, as well as password, protects all our electronic information. We also take all necessary measures to ensure the security of hard copy information. Once your transaction is finalized, both the electronic and hard-copy information are securely archived. After a period of 7 years both the electronic and hard-copy information is destroyed.

Access, Correction or keeping your personal Information Up to date

On your request we will provide you with access to the information we hold about you, unless there is an exception which applies under the Government Act Privacy Principles, including for the purpose of correcting or updating that information. We may charge you a reasonable fee for access. If you request us to do so we will amend any personal information about you held by us which is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date and you ask us to associate with that record a statement that you have a contrary view, we will take reasonable steps to do so. Your password is the key to your account. Use unique numbers, letters, and special characters and do not disclose your password to anyone. If you do share your password or your personal information with others, remember that you are responsible for all actions taken in the name of your account. You can review, change or delete certain personal information related to your use of our online sites.

Changes to Our Privacy Statement

From time to time it may be necessary for us to revise our privacy policy. Any changes to this Privacy Statement will be updated on our website, so please visit this page periodically to ensure that you have our most current privacy statement.